1. Home
  2. Investor Migration



 
Requirement Investor Investor Plus
Age 65 and below No age limit
Investment NZ$ 1.5 Million invested in NZ for 4 Years NZ $ 10 Million invested in NZ for 3 Years
Business Experience Minimum 3 years Non
Settlement Funds NZ $ 1 Million No
Principal English requirement Ielts – 3 or more on all bands Competent English Or From English speaking country. No
Family English requirement IELTS – 3 or more or ESOL Tuition No
Health and Character Meet Health and character requirement Meet Health and Character Requirement
Minimum stay requirement in New Zealand 146 Days in New Zealand in each of the last three years out of the 4 years 44 days in NZ for the last 2 years out of the 3 years of investment.