1. Home
  2. NZ Business skilled migration



New Zealand Business Migration

  New Zealand Entrepreneur Category visa is the category for Business skilled Migration. It is for people interested in migrating with strong history of business skills and wishing to set up a business in New Zealand.
  • It is a two stage process.
 
  • Stage 1 – is submitting a initial expression of interest and has enough points to pass the point system.
  • The minimum point is 120. After you have succeed in obtaining your visa you then have to fulfill the condition before getting your Residency
 
  • Stage 2 - You would then need to fulfill the condition in your business proposal and after you have fulfill the condition in your business proposal, you would then be granted the Residency. Minimum investment is $ 100,000 but success rate is low and it is around 25% or lower. And in reality you would need around $500,000 plus living cost to succeed.